Book Now

We make visas easy for you

 

Documents required for Dubai Visa Online

  1. Scanned colour copy of first and last page of your valid Passport
  2. Scanned colour copy of your passport size photograph with white background
  3. Confirmed return air ticket (required for Ok to Board processing)

Documents required for Thailand E-Visa

  1. Scanned colour copy of first and last page of your valid Passport;
  2. Scanned colour copy of your passport size photograph with white background;
  3. Confirmed onward & return flight ticket;
  4. Accommodation proof in Thailand

Documents required for Malaysia Visa

  1. Scanned copy of first and last page of your passport;
  2. Scanned recent colour photograph. (Photo Specification);
  3. Confirmed return flight ticket;
  4. Hotel Reservation or Invitation letter (If visiting family or friends).
  5. Birth Certificate for minors (below 14 years).

Kindly note: The Govt is very strict on the photograph requirement; please ensure that your photos are as per the specifications.

Documents required for Singapore Visa

  1. Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and minimum 3 blank pages + all old passports if any;
  2. Visa Application form;
  3. 2 recent colour photographs (Photo Specification);
  4. Personal Covering letter (For Employed – Plain paper/ For Self-Employed – Company Letterhead);
  5. Original updated Bank Statement (last 6 months);
  6. Confirmed return flight tickets;
  7. Hotel reservation.

Supporting documents as per your occupation, type of visit:

1. If Employed:

Last 6 months salary slips;

Employment ID Card.

2. If Self Employed:

Business Registration License / MOA / Partnership deed.

3. If Retired:

Proof of retirement like pension book, statement etc.

4. If Student

School / College / Institute ID Card.

5. If Minor

No Objection Certificate from the parents / non-accompanying parent on Rs 100/- stamp paper;

ID proof of parents like passport or PAN card.

6. If Visiting friend or relative

Invitation letter;

Inviter’s ID proof like Passport or Resident Permit;

Address proof like any Electricity bill, any Utility bill etc.

7. If Sponsored

Sponsorship letter;

Sponsor’s national ID proof like Passport, PAN card or Resident permit;

Updated bank statement of last 6 months;

8. For Business Visa

Invitation letter from host Company stating the purpose of the trip, business details etc;

Covering letter from Indian company on company letterhead.

Additional Pickup and Drop Charges for Documents will be applicable.

Sent Mail On – support@bitan.in or techbitanall@gmail.com (Mail Subject – Visa Apply )

 

 

One Reply on “Book Now”

Comments are closed.